Mission Santo
 
Document Actions

Atelier Biodiversité marine

liste des participants à l'atelier "Biodiversité marine (1)"


SANTO 2006 / Marine Biodiversity

Potential List of Participants as of June 24, 2006.

Theme coordinators: Dr Philippe BOUCHET, Dr Claude PAYRI and Dr Bertrand RICHER DE FORGES


Australia

Dr Fred WELLS, Dept of Fisheries, Perth


Brunei

Dr David LANE, Department of Biology, Universiti Brunei Darussalam 


France

Mr Laurent ALBENGA, Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle (MNHN)

Dr Florence BELLIVIER, Université Paris 10 Nanterre

Ms Lucie BITTNER, MNHN

Dr Philippe BOUCHET, MNHN

Ms Delphine BRABANT, MNHN

Mr Regis CLEVA, MNHN 

Dr Jacques DUMAS, dive master, French Association of Underwater Activities

Dr Joelle DUPONT, MNHN

Dr Olivier GROS, Université Antilles-Guyane, Pointe-à-Pitre

Ms Virginie HEROS, MNHN

Mr Damien HINSINGER, MNHN

Dr Hervé LE GUYADER, IRD/MNHN/Univ. Paris 6

Mr Dominique LAMY, associate MNHN

Mr Julien LORION, student MNHN

Dr Selim LOUAFI, Institut du Développement Durable et des Relations Internationales (IDDRI)

Dr Pierre LOZOUET, MNHN

Mr Philippe MAESTRATI, MNHN

Mr Didier MOLIN, MNHN

Mr Jacques PELORCE, associate MNHN

Mr Patrice PETIT-DEVOIZE, dive master, French Association of Underwater Activities

Dr Jean-Claude PLAZIAT, University Paris 11

Ms Danielle PLACAIS, associate MNHN

Mr Nicolas PUILLANDRE; student MNHN

Ms Marine ROBILLARD, student MNHN

Dr Sarah SAMADI, IRD

Dr Rudo VON COSEL, MNHN

Dr Magali ZBINDEN, Univ. Paris 6/CNRS


Germany

Ms Timea NEUSSER, Zoologisches Staatsammlung, Munich


Indonesia

Dr Mark ERDMANN, Conservation International, Raja Ampat Program [to be confirmed]


Italy

Dr Marco OLIVERIO, Univ. Roma

Dr Stefano SCHIAPARELLI, Univ. Genoa


Japan

Dr Yasunori KANO, University of Miyazaki

Mr Takuma HAGA, student, University of Tsukuba


Netherlands

Dr Charles FRANSEN, Naturalis, Leiden

Dr Adriaan GITTENBERGER, Naturalis, Leiden

Dr Bert HOEKSEMA, Naturalis, Leiden

Dr Willem RENEMA, Naturalis, Leiden


New Caledonia

Dr Christophe CHEVILLON, IRD, Nouméa

Eric FOLCHER, professional diver, IRD, Nouméa

Ms Cathy GEOFFRAY, professional diverIRD

Mr Gregory LASNE, IRD [to be confirmed]

Ms Lydiane MATTIO, IRD 

Jean-Louis MENOU, professional diver, IRD, Nouméa

Dr Claude PAYRI, IRD

Dr Bertrand RICHER DE FORGES, IRD, Nouméa 


New Zealand

Dr Shane AHYONG, NIWA, Wellington [to be confirmed]


Norway

Ms Anne Lise FLEDDUM, University of Oslo

Dr John GRAY, University of Oslo

Ms Camilla FRISEID, University of Oslo

Ms Gorild HOEL, University of Oslo

Ms Karen WEBB, University of Oslo


Philippines

Mr Jo ARBASTO, fisherman, Panglao Island, Bohol [no e-mail]

Ms Marivene MANUEL, National Museum of the Philippines

Mr Noel SAGUIL, University of San Carlos

Mr Dave VALLES, University San Carlos, marine biology


Russia

Dr Yuri KANTOR, Institute of Evolution, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow

Ms Tanya STEYKER, Institute of Evolution, Russian Academy of Sciences


Singapore

Mr Jose Christopher E. MENDOZA, National University, Singapore

Dr Peter NG, National University, Singapore

Dr TAN Swee Hee, National University, Singapore

Mr TAN Heok Hui, National University, Singapore


Spain

Dr Marta POLA, Universidad de Cadiz

Dr Jose TEMPLADO, Museo Nacional de Ciencias Naturales, Madrid


Sweden

Dr Anders WAREN, Swedish Museum of Natural History, Stockholm

Ms Kerstin RIGNEUS, Swedish Museum of Natural History, Stockholm


Taiwan

Dr Tin-Yam CHAN, National Taiwan Ocean University, Keelung

Dr Mitsuhashi MASAKO, National Taiwan Ocean University, Keelung


United Kingdom

Dr Paul CLARK, Natural History Museum, London


USA

Dr Jason BRIGGS, University of Utah, Salt Lake City

Ms Yolanda CAMACHO, California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco

Mr John EARLE, Associate Bernice P. Bishop Museum, Honolulu

Dr Terry GOSLINER, California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco

Mr Brian GREENE, Associate Bernice P. Bishop Museum

Mr Mike MILLER, California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco [to be confirmed]

Dr Baldomero OLIVERA, University of Utah, Salt Lake City

Dr Richard PYLE, Bernice P. Bishop Museum, Honolulu

Ms Marilyn SCHOTTE, Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC

Dr Ellen STRONG, Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC

Dr Angel VALDES, Los Angeles County Museum of Natural History


Vanuatu

Mr McCartney AGA, Santo [to be confirmed]

Mr Samson VILVIL-FARE, Port Vila

Mr George MATARIKI, Port Vila

_________________________________